Search for content in message boards

Need information on family buried in Mt. Olivet Cemetery

Replies: 8

Need information on family buried in Mt. Olivet Cemetery

Posted: 1124046657000
Classification: Query
Edited: 1124138044000
Surnames: Smith, Harbottle, Shoupe, Watson
Trying to find the following people buried in Mt. Olivet Cemetery, Denver area.

Catherine "Katie" Smith
born: 29 Oct 1871
died: 28 Dec 1939

Death certificate states that Olinger Mortuaries took care of the service. Address was: 2600 16th Street and she is buried in the Mt. Olivet Cemetery.

I am told Catherine "Katie" is buried near a son named Bobby not sure if his last name was Watson, Harbottle or Smith. Bobby may be Robert??

Catherine "Katie (Sherwood) (Watson) (Harbottle) Smith was married to:

Patrick J. Smith
born: abt 1897
died: unknown
(a coal miner)

Lillian "Lily" Shoupe wife of Roy (he may be buried there)
born: 5 Aug 1896
died: 17 Sep 1962
maiden name: Harbottle daughter of Catherine and John

Any help would be helpful. If found I would like to find someone to take digital pictures of the headstone.

Thank you!
Patricia Dill
email address: patdill@ipa.net
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
JohnandPatric... 1124046657000 
Diane 1124098714000 
PatriciaDill5... 1124106197000 
Diane 1124126595000 
rosebradfox 1280100761000 
michaelcounce... 1294889144000 
JohnandPatric... 1295120116000 
KrystalPeters... 1360766845000 
franielee38 1360864017000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic