Search for content in message boards

ROLFE - GEORGE & DAVID

Replies: 13

ROLFE - GEORGE & DAVID

Posted: 970833600000
Classification: Query
Edited: 1005600909000
Surnames: ASHLEY, ROLFE, STANNARD, HIBBARD
TWO BROTHERS GEORGE AND DAVID ROLFE CAME FROM ENGLAND ABOUT 1853- 1855. DAVID BORN JULY 8 1835 IN ENGLAND MARRIED SARAH. I DO NOT HAVE AN EXACT DATE ON GEORGE BUT HE WAS OLDER. THEY LIVED IN ONONDAGA COUNTY NEW YORK. GEORGE MARRIED LIVONIA HIBBARD. THEY HAD CLARENCE, ADDIE, HATTIE, AND JENNY. BOTH BROTHERS JOINED THE cO. h 2ND NEW YORK CALVARY. GEORGE DIED AND DAVID RETURNED HOME. HE HAD A LARGE FAMILY BUT WAS NEVER WELL. THERE COULD HAVE BEEN MORE THAN JUST THESE TWO IN THE FAMILY BUT I HAVE NO KNOWLEGE.
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
ClarieneBrown 970833600000 
Bruce Rolfe 1267218562000 
ClarieneBrown 1267222209000 
Ibedann 1311036567000 
ClarieneBrown 1311046180000 
Ibedann 1311075312000 
Ibedann 1311076403000 
ClarieneBrown 1311114157000 
Ibedann 1311908488000 
ClarieneBrown 1311974579000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic