Search for content in message boards

Jahn (Wisconsin)

Replies: 2

Jahn (Wisconsin)

Posted: 1028088549000
Classification: Query
Maiden Name: Sophie Jahn
Born: 17 July 1830
In: Reistadt, Schoew.
Died: Wisconsin (Green Bay area)

Thought I'd post the above, since it lists the European town of origin (not something always easy to find). I hope this helps someone in their research!
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
FamilyHistori... 1028088549000 
Junie448 1115399028000 
cbsmystery 1348658229000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic