Search for content in message boards

Hoxie information to share

Replies: 27

Helen Ruth Hoxie, Elton Kenneth Hoxie, Dorothy Mae Slone, Gideon Hoxie Brockton MA

Cathi Martin (View posts)
Posted: 977068856000
Classification: Query
Edited: 1065200345000
Surnames: Hoxie, Slone
My mother was Helen Ruth Hoxie, Her parents were Elton Kenneth Hoxie Dorothy Mae Slone. Elton was a fire Captain. I know there is a sea Captain Gideon Hoxie who I beleive was my mothers Great Grandfather. As far as location, my mother was born in Brockton, MA. I think My Grandfather was born in NJ and his mother in Quebec. I don't remember what her name was.
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Cindy Hoxie 954510762000 
Cathi Martin 977068856000 
Cynthia 977992519000 
CindyHoxie 1018234749000 
Rhonda Witberg 1018725950000 
Cindy 988639194000 
Cindy Hoxie 998603906000 
CindyHoxie 1018233336000 
heartensoul 998703420000 
lorrainearthu... 1012882135000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic