Search for content in message boards

Failla / Faillo

Replies: 11

Re: Failla / Faillo

Joan Failla Elder (View posts)
Posted: 1004982189000
Classification: Query
Edited: 1251642152000
My Failla's were from Palermo Sicily - came to the USA when my father was 4. His name was Paul - do not know the maiden name of my Grandmother ?? My father died when I was 4 which would have been in 1935. There were Frank, Paul (my father), John and two daughters - Angelina and Nancy. They settled in Passaic, NJ. Do you think we are related ?? Joan
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Jacqueline Cooper 926940072000 
Dan Giallombardo 927223087000 
Leita Spoto 928293491000 
Jacqueline Cooper 928319757000 
PatMcLean 935203104000 
Jacqueline Faillo 941800532000 
PatMcLean 945636491000 
Jacqueline Faillo 941800775000 
Joan Failla Elder 1004982189000 
gftnpub 1032914130000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic