Search for content in message boards

BRAGG - RACKLIFF SURNAMES IN MAINE

Replies: 11

Re: Braggsin Maine

Posted: 1389089090000
Classification: Query
Not sure of anyone in this thread is still on ancestry.
I came across a Hannah Bragg of China, born 1816. Family folklore has long said she was a Maine Indian. She married Caleb Palmeter and lived in the area most of her life before going out to Wisconsin.
Any information is appreciated.
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
BarbaraRackli... 942113895000 
marilyn368 956168283000 
BarbaraRackli... 956515495000 
Brandi Giguere 1025992586000 
BarbaraRackli... 1026005655000 
BarbaraRackli... 1029812020000 
Glorianne Sch... 1389114290000 
Paula 970013337000 
marilyn368 970082842000 
Roberta Brandenburg 976910949000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic