Search for content in message boards

GILLEY, GILLY, WELLS, SPENCER, ELKINS

Replies: 21

GILLEY, GILLY, WELLS, SPENCER, ELKINS

Debby McGreehan (View posts)
Posted: 893851200000
Classification: Query
The above surnames are my family from Wise Co VA. If you have any info on John Henry GILLEY who married Mary WELLS daughter of a "Z" or "T" or "F" WELLS in Wise Co, VA on 19 Nov 1865
John Henry GILLEY was the son of Joseph (b.1819/1820 Lee Co, VA) and Delia "Lilly" ELKINS (b. 1822/1826 VA). He had these sibs:Alfred, Franklin, William F., Mary J., Mandy, and Virginia, Jonathan, and Elizabeth.
Father of Joseph was Francis(b. 1776/1780 Ireland)and Orra(maiden ??) GILLEY (b.1790/1796lee Co.VA)

Any help is appreciated
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Debby McGreehan 893851200000 
Debby McGreehan 894024000000 
Marsil Creech 894283200000 
Linda Smith 935668800000 
Marsil Creech 935668800000 
IreneWoodring... 1004503539000 
Marsil Creech 1004568142000 
Linda Smith 1005065322000 
VickieStevens... 1004611284000 
IWoodring2 1004727430000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic