Search for content in message boards

CREECH, ANGLIN,COLLIER, DALE, HORTON,

Replies: 17

CREECH, ANGLIN,COLLIER, DALE, HORTON,

Marsil Creech (View posts)
Posted: 893937600000
Classification: Query

Jonathan CREECH b. ca 1784 NC, d. 1852 Lee Co VA; married
three times; 1st to Mary (Polly) Anglin, 2nd to Jane Blair, and 3rd to an unknown Nancy. He had the following children; Elijah who married Sarah Day; William who married Sarah Branson; Mortimer who married 1st Elizabeth Wells Shepherd and 2d to Nancy Fields; Mary who married William Richmond; Sarah who married Charles Blair,Jr.; Ira who married 1st Mahala McKnight, 2nd Elizabeth Legg and 3rd to Ursula Anne Isom; Henry m. Mahala Fields; Hiram m. an Elkins; Elisha m. Lavina Kilborn; Silas m. Sarah Dale; Elizbeth m. Joseph Kilborn; 2nd daughter Mary m.John Creech; Nancy m. Randolph Collier Day; Jane m. a McKnight; Celia m. a McKnight; no info on daughter Rachel. Also seeking info on Jonathan's brother Elijha b. ca. 1779 in NC;died 1852/54 in Lee Co VA. His first wife was also an Anglin; 2nd wife Nancy Spencer.
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Marsil Creech 893937600000 
allenanglin 920894400000 
Marsil Creech 921067200000 
anglinplrt 1003870913000 
Marsil Creech 1004225322000 
DeborahDeweyG... 1190684623000 
Sharolyn Wood 1018940601000 
Linda Boothe 1025811987000 
Sharolyn Wood 1025848173000 
Marty Hawk 1027438174000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic