Search for content in message boards

Cornelius Patterson

Replies: 6

Re: Cornelius Patterson

Posted: 1342835617000
Classification: Query
Have you tried the VA Historical Society, and the VA State Library? They actually do have plenty of family records that pertain to slaves. My family did not have any slaves, but since they have been in VA since the 1600's, it would not surprise me too much to have black cousins. Wouldn't bother me at all. I am already a mix of Scotch-Irish, English, French, and a little German. Husband is Spanish, Puerto Rican, German, English, Danish, French and Austrian. We consider ourselves American.
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Miles, Rita 933163200000 
Patteskp 1342747781000 
Sandra Wright... 1342807972000 
Patteskp 1342814859000 
Sandra Wright... 1342835617000 
Patteskp 1342847277000 
carolyn baker 1421096975000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic