Search for content in message boards

"Marriages of Amelia County, Virginia 1735-1815"

Replies: 159

Re: "Marriages of Amelia County, Virginia 1735-1815"

Posted: 1148301467000
Classification: Query
Surnames: Fannin, Ussery
Vivian, There are not any Fannin marriages (including the variant spellings) listed.

Ironically, I am also researching the Fannin family. I have had a heck of a time finding information. I am descended from Joseph & Nancy Fannin. Joseph Fannin was born about 1869 in Illinois. Their son, Thomas Fannin, married Priscilla Ussery. Joseph & Nancy also had a son named Joseph.

There seems to be some ties to Chicago.

I would love to compare notes with you. I could use any help I can get with my Fannin line.

Michelle (Siler) Roux
aka: Mickey
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
mickeycoreyro... 1148010844000 
mickeycoreyro... 1148042774000 
Jean Mayo 1165205797000 
mickeycoreyro... 1174322495000 
jeanmayolaka 1174324075000 
Vjames2008 1148276196000 
mickeycoreyro... 1148301467000 
Vivian James 1148381459000 
paddypuke 1170483508000 
mickeycoreyro... 1174322690000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic