Search for content in message boards

Map for township 5N Range 19E

Replies: 7

Map for township 5N Range 19E

Posted: 974635200000
Classification: Query
Edited: 1028078907000
I have a copy of the Homestead Township Map by the Centennial Atlas Company.

The following are a list of names listed on the map for township 5N Range 19E.

The names are listed by Section numbers.

Section 1: Roy Sanders, M. Evelyn Stubbs, Nathan C. Grier, Joe O'Connell
Section 2: Liob Nadel, Christian Eide, John H. Wingle, Jr. , Henry Nothaft
Section 3: Emil C. Baseler Jens Christensen, Laura M. Gambrel, Joseph Neubaurer
Section 4: Ellen M. Hanrahan, Vernon V. Moore, Edward Hauser, Velva P. Nelson
Section 5: Elmer E. Harrison, Ernest Gerber, Albert Hauser, Charles B. Galbeatt
Section 6: Clinton M. Bennett, Daisy King, Thomas Bakhegard, Han P. Peterson, Ernest H. Vaughn, Margaret E. Neubauer
Section 7: Leon J. Britton, Floyd V. Franklin
Section 8: Charley L. Supplee, Annah W. Drend, Albert Hagelin, George F. Britton
Section 9: Charles W. Wash, Etta H. Spaulding, Harvey Britton, Clarence O. Nash
Section 10: Edward A. Stepheson, Homer H. Spaulding, Fred A. Stane
Section 11: Sarah E. Gambrel, Theodore H. Baselar, Bernard Murphy, Bert B. Moore
Section 12: Alph L. Gaston, Earl Weeks, Herkimer Teepell, James Edward Dyson
Section 13: William McKeenen, Lester A.LaLonde, Anna M. Carlson, Joseph Carlson
Section 14: Frank H. Haines, James Archer, Harvey E. Harmon, Albert J. Archer
Section 15: Josephine Dibble, William C. Ruckman, Birdie L. Wahley
Section 16: School Section
Section 17: Annie L. Winstone, James L. Core, Anton O. Nosbush, Harvey E. Warren
Section 18: Belle Clark, Otto Batzlaff, Erdie N. Nelson
Section 19: Malachi D. Foley, Wm, H. Dingerson, Emma Gaston, Linus Lindeman, Charley W. Wheeler
Section 20: Anna Christensen, Charles Leamon Ward, Worth E. Clark, Frank Konner
Section 21: Harry Morris, George Steffen, Frank Nosbusch, Johannes Svendsen
Section 22: George Michael, James L. Core, Asa N. Britton, Robert e. Freeburg, Anna Emila Michael
Section 23: Fred H. Wells, Jr., Ezra Michael, John Jetter, Samuel L. Hinkle
Section 24: Harry C. Wells, Dan F. Collins, August Seltz, Stephen M. Beatre
Section 25: Williams M. Ware, William I. Hampton, Jenie J. Loftus, Edward A. Stephenson
Section 26: Frederick H. Wells, Jesse M. Leaverton, Arel R. Holmbery Gilbert J. Durston
Section 27: George A Button, George E. Bellamy; Nancy M. Bellamy, Andrew M. Orke, Christ Louis
Section 28: Savend, S. Sand, Frank K. Core, Ole N. Sand, George W. Royer
Section 29: Charlie C. Skeels, Richard E. Rose, Grimes Mayberry, Sherley B. Worden
Section 30: Malachi D. Foley, Hannah Simonson, Anna M. Haessler
Section 31: Clyde E. Young, Joseph A. Boyle, John Humphreys, Ambrose Maine
Section 32. Herman w. Poste, Fletcher W. DeWitte, John M. Mayberry, Andrew T. Wentworth
Section 33. Ludwig O. Anaas, Henrietta R. Anaas, Alexander W.Boyle, Jacob Monson, John O. Birkland
Section 34: Thone J. Reneland, Hamon Sisson, Patrick L. Shea, Elbert Haynes
Section 35: Helena Shea, Alvin C. Behl, Charles W. Mallgren, Paul Durston,
Section 36: School Section

I will be happy to make a copy and send it to anyone who is interested.

SubjectAuthorDate Posted
moffet1 974635200000 
moffet1 975067200000 
soster 1016214690000 
Randall Poste 1016224909000 
tfkcpa 1058816969000 
bcfly8167 1094529949000 
MarilynRoth58 1345238526000 
patannmur 1344955180000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic