Search for content in message boards

Johnson line

Replies: 15

Kirby

Helen Bennett (View posts)
Posted: 967291200000
Classification: Query
I see you have a Kirby line. We have been tracing the Kirby line and wondering which branch you come from in Johnston County probably Wake once part of Johnston. I descend from Jesse Kirby and Mourning Fiveash. Would like to hear from you.

Helen
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
TomKiska 943358400000 
Evelyn McAlister 964872000000 
Helen Bennett 967291200000 
Emily Barbour 1437336955000 
Deborah Holland Dunford 970401600000 
Ken Moore 1105069640000 
RickJohnson63 1265143979000 
mv66nc 1343661607000 
RickJohnson63 1343852534000 
mv66nc 1343854899000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic