Search for content in message boards

Descendants of Samuel W. Rice

Replies: 15
Posted: 940939200000
Classification: Query
Edited: 993641455000
Surnames: GLEASON, FERRIS, CAHILL, REYNOLDS, METZ, WILBUR, BURLEY, JOHNSON
Samuel RICE'S sister, Patty Permelia RICE, m. my 4th great grandfather Squire REYNOLDS, 1790, in CT. They moved to Troupsburg, Steuben Co, abt. 1808, had 12 children. Spouses of their children include HAYES, THATCHER, RIGGS, SIMPSON, MARTIN, SCHOONOVER, and PARRY. I am seeking Patty Permelia RICE'S antecedents, and further info re these collateral families.
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Carol Rice Kraco 940852800000 
Phil Marsh 943531200000 
Patrick M. McLindon 946382400000 
DRITTMEYER 940939200000 
Carl Elwood 943099200000 
RuthTinkerSmi... 943099200000 
ShellyJoan 991828800000 
RuthTinkerSmi... 991915200000 
Nancy 1003968805000 
RuthTinkerSmi... 1003972190000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic