Search for content in message boards

Albert AUSTIN (1874-1932) m. Gertrude Mae GETCHELL

Replies: 13

Albert AUSTIN (1874-1932) m. Gertrude Mae GETCHELL

Valerie Simington (View posts)
Posted: 887630400000
Classification: Query
Edited: 1076565731000
Surnames: Austin, Getchell, Salisbury


I would like information about Albert Austin's parents. He was born January 9, 1874 and died June 16, 1932. He was married to Gertrude Mae Getchell and had two children, Eunice Austin, and Harry Getchell. Harry Married Millicent ?. Albert had three siblings Minnie Austin-Salisbury, Fred Austin, and Mira Austin (died at age 4). Minnie married Luis Salisbury and had four children, Eunice Salisbury (nicknamed "Dink") Hazel Salisbury, Fred Salisbury, and Earl Salisbury.

And if anyone knows about "Turkey Grove" 40 acres at the end of Mill Road in Farihaven, MA in 1930s
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Valerie Simington 887630400000 
Cynthia 891518400000 
Valerie 892036800000 
Ca_Fisher 998202483000 
Jodi Jakeway 887889600000 
Valerie Simington 887889600000 
sheri 922449600000 
Valerie 924955200000 
DaveLeFerrete 1357129475000 
Valerie Mosle... 1379358102000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic