Search for content in message boards

ancestors

Replies: 17

Re: Hodgdon

Posted: 1322877452000
Classification: Query
Surnames: Hodgdon
My grandfather was named Granville Hodgdon, but he was younger than the Granville Hodgdon mentioned in your post. There must be a connection, however, because my grandfather's family was originally from the Boothbay area. According to my mother, his family moved from there to northern New Jersey when he was a child. My grandfather married Marion Doyle in Bayonne, NJ around 1940. Do you know if there is a connection?
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
nmichaud_1 909144000000 
Robert Larabee 910353600000 
Amy E. Hodgdon 928843200000 
Rob Larabee 928929600000 
Sarah Joy 965044800000 
Granholm_Kimb... 1027564345000 
Lucille Hodsdon 1064500382000 
jv_wash_dc 1322877452000 
Frank Skip H... 1384882678000 
mselbe 1008805919000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic