Search for content in message boards

Jean Lafitte

Replies: 10

Re: Jean Lafitte

Posted: 1157211453000
Classification: Query
Surnames: rivette, darce, decoux, boutte, gonsoulin, landry, leblanc, henry, bermeyo, decuir, belinger, henry
my familey is from louisiana and was in that aera for at least 200 yrs. my great aunt therese did our geneology on the darce decoux branches and traced us back to jean lafiette, the work has since been lost. i am trying to redo this any info or tips would be greatly apperciated. i am going to he aera the first week of october 2006 and am trying to get tings organized.thankyou for your time and i look forward to hearing from you
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
WillReburn 953553600000 
Kelly Broussard Woodson 961243200000 
DonnaManuel|M... 967032000000 
CAJUNBEE 997250624000 
Jessica Broussard Leger 1000214801000 
FISHEROKM 1157211453000 
James L. Dabadie 1157249044000 
FISHEROKM 1157348749000 
Cynthia 1157640178000 
Denise Jones 972043200000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic