Search for content in message boards

Wilson

Replies: 10

Wilson

Virginia Roub (View posts)
Posted: 920462400000
Classification: Query
Surnames: Wilson, Mounts, Bartram, Wells, Cox, Hinkle

Nancy,

Alexander Wilson B: 2-7-1798 D: Before 5-3-1876 married Sarah "Sally" Ball 10-17,1872. I can give you his parents. James Parot Wilson B: 6-22-1767 D: 2-11-1857 married Sarah Mountz B: 4-19-1775 D: 1860. Don't have any info on their parents. This is the line you are looking for. E-mail me if I can be of anymore help. My Wilsons ended up in Lawrence Co. KY. Elizabeth Wilson married Lee Hinkle and live in Lousia, KY in the 1950's. Lee died in 1963, Elizabeth in 1958.
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Virginia Roub 920462400000 
nankess 924091200000 
Virginia Roub 962452800000 
Carol Hansen 997499787000 
Virginia Roub 997589756000 
Marie Collins 1054046641000 
Marie Collins 1054046649000 
Carrie Benard 1054073656000 
Mary Adkins Pinion 925387200000 
James "Jim" Roland Wilson 960379200000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic