Search for content in message boards

Looking for WAITE, RESSLER and SWALE

Replies: 10

Re: Looking for WAITE, RESSLER and SWALE

Posted: 999024344000
Classification: Query
Edited: 1110512424000
On my paternal grandfather's side, Otto (Oscar) Lau had a sister, Ella Helene Lau, born March 12, 1871, married October 4, 1897 to a man with surname of Waite. We don't know his first name. Hope this if of some help. Ella was born in Fayette County, Iowa.
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Tim Robeck 996974443000 
JimMarsella 999024344000 
Laurel 999780571000 
Earle Tope 1001030013000 
DTrumpold 1146105671000 
Tim Robeck 1146181571000 
Donna Trumpold 1146184261000 
margieschaake 1342759151000 
DTrumpold 1342796537000 
margieschaake 1343125893000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic