Search for content in message boards

Granddaughter of the late Harold Cleo Austin

Replies: 2

Re: Granddaughter of the late Harold Cleo Austin

Posted: 1542584746000
Classification: Query
1940
Lemon Cove, Tulare, California
Birch R Austin 51 KY construction foreman
Susie A Austin 46 IL laundress park Hotel
William M Austin 24 NE mountain packer
Harold C Austin 17 WI, labourer mountain
Birch J Austin 15 IL , labourer mountain
Mary J Austin 13 WY
Virginia J Austin 11 CA
Donald L Austin 9 CA
Patricia A Austin 6 CA
Richard W Austin 4 CA
Maude M Austin 1 CA


1900 census

Name:
Birch Austin

Age:
10

Birth Date:
Aug 1889

Birthplace:
Kentucky

Home in 1900:
Hartford, Ohio, Kentucky

Sheet Number:
3

Number of Dwelling in Order of Visitation:
48

Family Number:
48

Race:
White

Gender:
Male

Relation to Head of House:
Son

Marital Status:
Single

Father's Birthplace:
Kentucky

Mother's name:
Malinda Austin

Mother's Birthplace:
Kentucky

Occupation:
Farm Laborer

Attended School:
5

Can Read:
Yes

Household Members:

Malinda Austin 28 KY, widowed, 4 kids, 3 living , ?? Malinda Travis??
Ellis R Austin 12 KY, died in IL 1964
Birch Austin 10
Maud Austin 8

father was Melvin Austin 1864-1900

1910 Birch is in Curran, Sangamon IL working as hired hand

1920
Chatham, Sangamon, Illinois
Birch Austin 30 KY, coal miner
Susie Austin 25
Robert E Austin 6
William Austin 4
David F Austin 1
Nancy White 60 IL, mother in law (sps James W White )


1930
Exeter, Tulare, California, USA
Burch Austin 40
Susie Austin 36
Robert Austin 16
William Austin 14
James Austin 10
Harold Austin 8
Burch Austin 5 finagrave.."Sandy" died 1949
Mary J Austin 3
Virginia Austin 1
Nancy White 69



SSN Death

Name:
Susie Ann Austin
[Susie Ann White]

Gender:
Female

Race:
White

Birth Date:
14 Jul 1893

Birth Place:
Springfield, Illinois

Father:
James W White

Mother:
Nancy Gibson

Notes:
Sep 1942: Name listed as SUSIE ANN AUSTIN


findagave

Name:
Zella Austin

Maiden Name:
Goosey

Birth Date:
26 Oct 1930

Birth Place:
Estill County, Kentucky, United States of America

Death Date:
17 Jan 1990

Death Place:
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, Ohio, United States of America

Cemetery:
New Haven Cemetery

Burial or Cremation Place:
Crosby Township, Hamilton County, Ohio, United States of America

Has Bio?:
Y

Father:
Noah Earl Goosey 1891-1984

Mother:
Edith Florence Goosey 1895-1984

URL:
https://www.findagrave.com/mem...


sister Verlie, Verley Goosey b 1929 mrd Jack E Jones in 1951 , later in OH
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Carole Gibson 1538106343000 
KathleenLouis... 1542584746000 
LOVESeGENEe 1575840462000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic