Search for content in message boards

Croy history in Orkney Islands

Replies: 18

Re: Croy history in Orkney Islands

Graeme Croy (View posts)
Posted: 1006057833000
Classification: Query
Sorry Jean cannot help you with William Caskey Croy.I am decended from James Peace Croy who came to New Zealand about 1868? His brother William Corston Croy (ploughman) came to New Zealand in 1863 on the ship David G Fleming.
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Graeme Croy 953121600000 
barbara smith 968846400000 
graeme croy 968932800000 
Jean 1006042489000 
Graeme Croy 1006057833000 
MarcenaC 1119717152000 
Graeme Croy 1119912611000 
Marcena Croy 1119913180000 
Graeme Croy 1120001815000 
Marcena S. Croy 1119914416000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic