Search for content in message boards

Athey or Athy of Galway > USA

Replies: 9

Re: Athey or Athy of Galway

Joe K. (View posts)
Posted: 997439074000
Classification: Query
Edited: 1155042964000
Herb; I once had your e-mail address, but lost it. I believe you are the gr grandson of Austin Athey. Austin and Dudley (his brother), as you probably know, both fought and died towards the end of the Civil War. I have both of their medals and would be glad to send you a photo of them. Hope to hear from you.
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Herb Bumgarner 896443200000 
Lee Athay 906984000000 
Herb Bumgarner 907588800000 
Joe K. 997439074000 
ChereThrasher... 1412075929000 
MickeyHaynesC... 914068800000 
AmyDaniels96 1154963579000 
jamespenny 1366136590000 
harriettdavis... 1375054749000 
ChereThrasher... 1412075444000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic